Multi-core broke in AS 10 and up

Discuss Moho bugs (or suspected bugs) with other users. To report bugs to Smith Micro, please visit support.smithmicro.com

Moderators: Fahim, Distinct Sun, Víctor Paredes, erey, Belgarath, slowtiger

Post Reply
User avatar
J. Baker
Posts: 1034
Joined: Wed Mar 23, 2005 7:22 pm
Location: USA
Contact:

Multi-core broke in AS 10 and up

Post by J. Baker » Tue Oct 23, 2018 4:33 pm

I originally posted in Lenny's Place but I believe a bug was introduced in AS 10 when the exported was made independent of the main app. View here to see results...

viewtopic.php?f=18&t=32406&start=15#p185032
User avatar
Greenlaw
Posts: 4356
Joined: Mon Jun 19, 2006 5:45 pm
Location: Los Angeles
Contact:

Re: Multi-core broke in AS 10 and up

Post by Greenlaw » Tue Oct 23, 2018 4:48 pm

FYI, a link to a beta testing page won't be visible to users on a public page. Normally, that should be kept in the beta testers area. If the information is meant for public access, you'll have to repeat the info here.

If you're trying to inform the developers of a potential bug, it's better to use the normal beta testing procedures. This forum isn't an official channel for reporting bugs.
D.R. Greenlaw
Artist/Partner - Little Green Dog | Little Green Dog Channel on Vimeo | Greenlaw's Demo Reel 2017
Lead Digital Animator, Dreamworks Animation

Image
User avatar
J. Baker
Posts: 1034
Joined: Wed Mar 23, 2005 7:22 pm
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: Multi-core broke in AS 10 and up

Post by J. Baker » Tue Oct 23, 2018 4:50 pm

Yeah, I know. I'm no longer a beta tester as of earlier this year. I posted here in hopes a current beta tester would post to the mantis bug tracking website. ;)
Post Reply