Copying Keyframes

General Moho topics.

Moderators: Fahim, Distinct Sun, Víctor Paredes, erey, Belgarath, slowtiger

Post Reply
User avatar
DK
Posts: 2496
Joined: Mon Aug 09, 2004 6:06 am
Location: Australia

Copying Keyframes

Post by DK » Tue Oct 12, 2004 1:37 am

In Moho 5...Can/how do you copy keyframes onto the timeline from frame zero?
Anyone?

D.K
User avatar
Lost Marble
Site Admin
Posts: 2193
Joined: Tue Aug 03, 2004 6:02 pm
Location: Scotts Valley, California, USA
Contact:

Post by Lost Marble » Tue Oct 12, 2004 1:47 am

In the current beta this isn't possible, but it'll be fixed.
User avatar
DK
Posts: 2496
Joined: Mon Aug 09, 2004 6:06 am
Location: Australia

Post by DK » Tue Oct 12, 2004 1:52 am

Wow..that was quick!!!...thanks for the reply LM :D
Post Reply